Polaris Bank Sort Code for all Branches in Nigeria 2021

Are you looking for polaris bank sort code? You are on the right page as you would find them here.

polaris bank sort code

Formerly known as Skye Bank, Polaris bank is a top commercial bank in Central and West Africa. The bank operates in Nigeria, Gambia, Angola, Guinea and in Serria Leone.

As at 2010, the bank had a total asset valued at over N600 billion Nigeria and an equity of close to N100 billion.

Polaris bank was formed in the year 1989, it initially was known by the name Prudent Bank Plc.
The bank (Prudent Bank Plc) formed a merger with four other banks which resulted in the creation of Skye Bank Plc.

Few years ago; it was rebranded and had a name change from Skye Bank Plc to Polaris bank.

You must have been hearing about sort codes without really knowing what they are and what they are used for.

Simply put, a sort code is a code that identifies a bank branch and it is used for routing money transfers to that particular branch.

For local money transfers in Nigeria, sort codes are not needed that much but, it is very important when it comes to international transfers.

Each Nigerian bank sort code is 9 digits in number; the first 3 digits are the bank code, the next 1 digit is the branch location code while the last 5 digits are the bank branch location code.

Polaris Bank Sort Code 2021

State Branch Addresses Sort Codes
ABIA 58 Asa Road, Abia State 076231528
  3 / 4 Eziukwe Road, Abia State 076231777
  205 Faulk Road Ariara Market, Abia State 076231159
  Owerri Road By Obowo Street, Umuahia, Abia State 076233157
ABUJA Plot 1145 Aminu Kano Crescent Wuse II, Garki, Abuja 076081545
  Plot 71 Yakubu Gowon Crescent, Asokoro 076083080
  Bwari, Abuja 076083417
  Central Business District II 076083284
  Plot 557 Gimbiya Street Off A/Bello Way, Garki 076081040
  Plot 270 Grand Square Building, Abuja 076081383
  Gwagwalada Central Area District 076082434
  3rd Avenue Gwarimpa, Abuja 076083297
  Fudie Shopping Mall Plot 768, Cadastral 076083307
  Karu, Abuja 076083462
  Kubwa, Abuja 076083394
  Obafemi Awolowo Way Life Camp 076083271
  Plot 255/15 Federal Housing Estate 076083213
  Maitama, Abuja 076082421
  National Assembly Complex 076081574
  Plot 618 Ihiala Close Off Tafawa Balewa Way 076081655
  Plot 1949 Dalaba St.Wuse Zone 5   076081309
  27 Galadima Aminu Way, Jimeta 076092945
AKWA IBOM Apico Building 076333057
  5b Prince Utuks Street, Off Abak Road, Uyo 076011227
  56 Nwaniba Street, Uyo 076332919
ANAMBRA 42 Port Harcourt Street, Fegge, Onitsha 076251184
  9 Johnson Street, Onitsha 076251197
  Market Road, Onitsha 076021534
  Obosi Ugwuagba, Market, Onitsha 076013364
  13 Edo Ezemewi Street, Nnewi 076251168
BAUCHI Bank Road 076032772
BAYELSA 196 Mbiama/Yenagoa Amarata 076321218
  Yenagoa Road, Yenegoa 076321409
BENUE 88 Otukpo Road Opposite Joseph S.T. Tarka Hall 076053117
BORNO Kirikasa Road By Mr. Biggs 076062690
CROSS RIVERS Along Abak Road 076333060
  41 Murtala Muhammed Way 076072813
DELTA 228 Nnebisi Road 076242892
  Novena University Branch Amai/Ogume 076242889
  88 A Effurun/Sapele Road 076242863
EDO 100 Akokpava Road P.O. Box 356, Benin City 076042403
  College Of Education Ekiadolor, Benin City 076043240
  Forestry Road Benin, Edo State 076041417
  143 Sapele Road 076042652
  Ugbowo Road Opposite Edegbe Transport 076043444
EKITI College Of Education, Ikere Ekiti 076182509
  Orere Owu Street P.M.B. 5320, Ado Ekiti 076182088
ENUGU Citi Centre 10 Bissallah Road, Independent Lay 076253263
  96 Ogui Road 076252633
  Okpara Avenue 076253496
  Orba L Market 076253030
GOMBE Gombe Road 076062674
  Plot 42 Gwani Road 076032756
IMO 107A Douglas Road 076102848
JIGAWA Opposite Unity Bank 076122747
KADUNA 15/17 Ahmadu Bello Way, Kaduna 076111554
  Kachia Road, Kaduna 076112621
  3 Ahmadu Bello Way, Kaduna 076111143
  28 Park Road Zaria, Kaduna 076113329
KANO 24 Bello Road, Kano 076121243
  Katsina Road, Kano 076123474
  France Road 076122967
  Kano Road 076122734
  70 Ibrahim Taiwo Road, Kano 076122491
  1 Muritala Mohammed Way Opposite Kano Club 076121845
  16 Sani Abacha Way 076222702
KATSINA 201 IBB Way, Katsina 07613298
KEBBI 1 Umaru Gwandu Road, Birnin- Kebbi 076222760
KOGI IBB Way 076142879
  Obajana Cement Factory Bank Way 076143108
KWARA Muritala Muhammed Way 076142824
  University Of Ilorin Main Campus, Ilorin 076143357
  Olofa Way 076142714
LAGOS P.M.B. 055 Festac Town 076152335
  81 Adeniran Ogunsanya Street, Surulere Lagos 076151624
  708/709 Adeola Hopewell Street, Victoria Island 076151019
  Plot 232b Adeola Odeku Street, Victoria Island 076151336
  64 Ago Palace Way, Okota 076151174
  Nigerian Air Force Base, Ikeja 076153224
  287 Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island 07615317
  18a Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island 076151718
  3 Akin Adesola Street. Victoria Island 076151365
  35 Shasha Road By Akowonjo, Roundabout 076152665
  H27/28 Alaba L Market, Ojo 076151080
  Eib House Plot 5 Commercial Scheme, Alausa 076151640
  Government Government Secretariat Complex 076151747
  Allen Avenue, Ikeja 076151488
  125a Apapa Road 076152937
  Int.Trade Fair Complex Badagry Express Way 076151129
  Badagry Local Government Ajara, Badagry 076151750
  Atiku Abubakar Hall, Int’l Trade Fair Complex 076151310
  Lagos Island Local Government, Igbosere Road 076151598
  Plot 1a Block C LSDPC Industrial Estate 076151459
  27 Commercial Road Off Creek Rd, Apapa 076151475
  4 Oremeji Street Off Simbiat Abiola Road, Ikeja 076151103
  34 Creek Road, Apapa 076151611
  Shop 643 Daleko Market, Daleko 076151792
  Dolphin Estate Shopping Plaza, Dolphin Estate 076153253
  120 Lagos Abeokuta Express Way, Ade- Adu Bus Stop 076152364
  Egbe Road Ejigbo, Ejigbo 076153402
  Epe Lga Secretariat, Epe 07615169
  19 Fatai Atere Way, Matori Industrial Estate 076151666
  Eti-Osa Local Government, Kingsway Road 076151608
  708/709 Adeola Hopewell Street, Victoria Island 076151006
  235 Herbert Maculay Street P.M.B. 1024, Yaba 076152322
  15 Idoluwo Street Idoluwo Government 076151734
  122 Nnamdi Azikiwe Street Lagos Island, Lagos 076151051
  118 Iju Road Fagba 076153237
  Ikeja Plaza Mobolaji Bank Anthony Way, Ikeja 07615168
  Ayangburin Road, Ikorodu Main 076151828
  Ikorodu Local Government Secretariat, Ikorodu 076151763
  520 Ikorodu Road P.O. Box 3480, Ketu 076152380
  Lekki/Ajah Ikota 076153428
  College Bus Stop 076153046
  Airport Road Mafoluku 076152830
  Olowora Junction, Omole Phase II, Isheri Ojodu 076153185
  27 Mushin Road Isolo Lagos Isolo Government 076152377
  Itire Road Surulere Surulere Government 076152571
  Kofo Abayomi Street, Victoria Island 076158012
  Plot 32 Kudirat Abiola Road, Oregun, Ikeja 076151239
  52b Ligali Ayorinde Street 076152924
  Idi Araba 076153376
  Magbon Alade 076151815
  14 CMD Road 076153017
  30 Marina P.M.B. 2200 076152319
  2/4 Jimade CloseOff Ladipo Street, Mushin 076151200
  2 Montgomery Road, Yaba 076151679
  Blk.2Wing AM/M L Airport Lagos 076151093
  LSDPC House Nnamdi Azikwe / Alli Balogun Street 076151585
  148 Obafemi Awolowo Way, Ikeja 076152351
  Obalende Obalende 076153389
  1-5 Odunlami Street 076151077
  37/38 Ogba-Isheri Road, Ogba 076151323
  Ojota Road Ogudu 076152953
  60 Kosoko Street, Oke-Arin 076151721
  Oko Oba Road 076152801
  Oniru Shopping Complex 076153208
  Opebi Road Ikeja 076151433
  14 Lekki Epe Expressway, Osapa London Osa 076153431
  26 Osolo Way Isolo 076151116
  Satellite Town Branch, Satellite Town Lagos 076152584
  Seme Border, Seme 076152458
  6 Bajulaiye Road Beside Mr Biggs 076153004
  13 Toyin Street, Ikeja 076151035
  48 Warehouse Road, Apapa 076151022
  Wharf Road, Apapa 076151420
PLATEAU Jos Road, Opposite CID Office Beside Immigration 076083093
  Along Jos – Keffi Road Besides GT Bank 076082971
NIGER Tunga Junction 076162723
OGUN 81 Abeokuta Road P.M.B.2062, Ijebu Ode 076172221
  Odo Asoyin Road, Ijebu Igbo 076172302
  Ona Ola Qtrs P.M.B. 52, Ilaro 076172276
  Kuto P.M.B. 2076 Abeokuta, Oba Lipede 076172247
  Mrkt Square P.M.B. 2003, Ode Remo 076172289
  Iwaiye/Ayepe Road P.M.B. 2005, Odogbolu 076172250
  Opic House Oke-Ikewo, Abeokuta 076171374
  Lagos/Abeokuta Road Temidire Sango, Otta 076152296
  Akarigbo Street Sabo Area, Shagamu 076192515
  15 Sokenu Road Oke Ijeun P.M.B. 3036, Abeokuta 076172234
  P.M.B. 02 Ikare Road Akungba, Akoko Osua 076182460
  Jigboke Quarter P.M.B. 502, Idanre 076182101
  Oja Oba Mrt P.M.B. 310, Ifon 076182062
  Jubille Road P.M.B. 255, Ikare 076182213
  Temidire Street P.M.B. 711 Ile Oluji 076182211
  Nidb BuildingOba Adesida Road, Akure 07618113
  Ikoya/Okitipupa Road P.M.B. 348, Okitipupa 076182211
  19 Oke Ogun Street P.M.B. 1016, Ondo Owo 076182075
  23a Yaba Road P.M.B. 544 076182127
OSUN 30 Alekuwodo Road Okefia 076192648
  Afin Ejigbo P.M.B. 420, Ejigbo 076292037
  56 Fagbewesa St. Osogbo  076292020
  Inisha Road P.M.B. 5208, Ikirun 076291982
  Oja Oba Qtrs. P.M.B. 206, Ila Orangu 076291995
  343 Akure Road Okesha, Ilesa 076292046
  Bowen University Campus Iwo 076192544
  OAU P.M.B.17, OAU Ile Ife 076291979
  Federal Polytechnic Campus Ede 076192557
  2 Oba Aderemi Road Ile Ife 076291966
OYO 105 Agbeni Road, Ibadan 076191273
  Agbowo Ibadan 076192599
  P.O. Box Agodi Secretariat Ib. Agodi 076191888
  Challenge Ijebu Ode Road, Ibadan 076191914
  Hospital Road P.M.B.1003, Eruwa 076191927
  P.M.B. 5422 Iwo Road Ibadan Ibadan 076191875
  Ance Building Jericho, Ibadan 076191891
  Lautech Campus Ogbomoso 076192531
  17 Lebanon Street, Old Gbagi Market, Ibadan 076191299
  Monatan Iwo Road, Ibadan 076192609
  New Gbagi, Ibadan 076192612
  Oba Adebimpe Road, Ibadan 076191862
  Opp. Baptist Medical Centre, Oyo Ilorin Road, Ogbo 076191956
  190/192 Awolowo Way Oke Ado Ibadan 07619125
  Iganna Road Okeho 076191943
  Opp. Shaki West Lg. Ajegunle Street, Shaki 076191930
RIVERS 2 Choba Street 076211357
  89 Aba Road Garrison Junction, Port Harcourt 076211357
  Port Harcourt L Airport, Omagwa 076213342
  Block C Rivers State Secretariat, Port Harcourt 076213339
  Plot 270 Trans Amadi Industrial Layout 076211632
  Plot 222b Woji Road GRA, Port Harcourt 076211399
  Bonny Island, Bonny 076213452
  320 Aba/Port Harcourt Roadd, Eleme Junction 07621126
  63 Olusegun Obasanjo Road, Port Harcourt 076212482
  67 Ikwerre Road, Mile 1 Diobu, Port Harcourt 076211784
  119 Okporo Road, Port Harcourt, Rivers State 076213313
  143 Olu Obasanjo Way, Port Harcourt 076211069
  NPA-Flt Terminal Onne, Port Harcourt 076211289
SOKOTO Sokoto State House Of Assembly, Sokoto 076223196
TARABA Hammaruwa Way Opposite Oceanic and Union Bank 076302994
YOBE Maiduguri Road, Opposite Government House 076063123
  Federal College Of Education Road, Potiskum 076063348
ZAMFARA 58 Canteen Area 076222689

Final Note

If you find the polaris bank sort code of your branch above, simple copy it out and enter it where it is needed. If your branch is not listed, drop your location in the comments and it will be sorted out.

Spread the knowledge

My name is Rasaq Olayemi, i like anything science, engineering and technology. I enjoy learning new things and sharing what i know.

This Post Has One Comment

  1. Rabiu

    What about Polaris bank gumel

Comments are closed.